Rita Mae Brown Sorted By Best Reviews

Along with co-author Sneaky-Pie Brown, Rita Mae Brown has penned her way into the hearts and onto the bookshelves of her many loyal readers of her Mrs. Murphy mysteries.

Buy all of Rita Mae Brown's books here. Sort the Rita Mae Brown book list by popularity, by best review, or by alphabet. Click for more info or to buy it now.

Sort Mystery Books by Rita Mae BrownSort Mystery Books by Rita Mae Brown by Sales Popularity Sort Mystery Books by Rita Mae Brown by Best Reviews Sort Mystery Books by Rita Mae Brown Alphabetically

Murder, She Meowed by  Rita Mae Brown, et al
(Paperback - November 1997)

Murder, She Meowed

Available from Amazon
$7.50
on 10-31-2003
More Info - Murder, She Meowed by Rita Mae Brown mystery book Buy Murder, She Meowed by Rita Mae Brown mystery book

Claws and Effect by  Rita Mae Brown, Sneaky Pie Brown
(Mass Market Paperback - January 2002)

Claws and Effect

Available from Amazon
$7.50
on 10-31-2003
More Info - Claws and Effect by Rita Mae Brown mystery book Buy Claws and Effect by Rita Mae Brown mystery book

Wish You Were Here by  Rita Mae Brown
(Paperback)

Wish You Were Here

Available from Amazon
$7.50
on 10-31-2003
More Info - Wish You Were Here by Rita Mae Brown mystery book Buy Wish You Were Here by Rita Mae Brown mystery book

Hotspur by  Rita Mae Brown
(Hardcover - November 2002)

Hotspur

List Price: $24.95
Available from Amazon
$17.47
on 10-31-2003
More Info - Hotspur by Rita Mae Brown mystery book Buy Hotspur by Rita Mae Brown mystery book

Venus Envy by  Rita Mae Brown
(Mass Market Paperback - October 1996)

Venus Envy

Available from Amazon
$7.50
on 10-31-2003
More Info - Venus Envy by Rita Mae Brown mystery book Buy Venus Envy by Rita Mae Brown mystery book

In Her Day by  Rita Mae Brown
(Mass Market Paperback - November 1988)

In Her Day

Available from Amazon
$6.99
on 10-31-2003
More Info - In Her Day by Rita Mae Brown mystery book Buy In Her Day by Rita Mae Brown mystery book

Murder at Monticello: Or Old Sins by  Rita Mae Brown, et al
(Mass Market Paperback - October 1995)

Murder at Monticello: Or Old Sins

Available from Amazon
$7.50
on 10-31-2003
More Info - Murder at Monticello: Or Old Sins by Rita Mae Brown mystery book Buy Murder at Monticello: Or Old Sins by Rita Mae Brown mystery book

Outfoxed by  Rita Mae Brown
(Mass Market Paperback - November 2000)

Outfoxed

Available from Amazon
$6.99
on 10-31-2003
More Info - Outfoxed by Rita Mae Brown mystery book Buy Outfoxed by Rita Mae Brown mystery book

Sudden Death by  Rita Mae Brown
(Paperback - April 1984)

Sudden Death

Available from Amazon
$6.99
on 10-31-2003
More Info - Sudden Death by Rita Mae Brown mystery book Buy Sudden Death by Rita Mae Brown mystery book

Dolley: A Novel of Dolley Madison in Love and War by  Rita Mae Brown
(Paperback - May 1995)

Dolley: A Novel of Dolley Madison in Love and War

Available from Amazon
$6.50
on 10-31-2003
More Info - Dolley: A Novel of Dolley Madison in Love and War by Rita Mae Brown mystery book Buy Dolley: A Novel of Dolley Madison in Love and War by Rita Mae Brown mystery book

Alma Mater by  Rita Mae Brown
(Paperback - October 2002)

Alma Mater

List Price: $13.95
Available from Amazon
$11.16
on 10-31-2003
More Info - Alma Mater by Rita Mae Brown mystery book Buy Alma Mater by Rita Mae Brown mystery book

Sneaky Pie's Cookbook for Mystery Lovers by  Sneaky Pie Brown, et al
(Hardcover)

Sneaky Pie's Cookbook for Mystery Lovers

List Price: $15.95
Available from Amazon
$11.17
on 10-31-2003
More Info - Sneaky Pie's Cookbook for Mystery Lovers by Rita Mae Brown mystery book Buy Sneaky Pie's Cookbook for Mystery Lovers by Rita Mae Brown mystery book

Full Cry by  Rita Mae Brown
(Hardcover - November 2003)

Full Cry

List Price: $24.95
Available from Amazon
$17.47
on 10-31-2003
More Info - Full Cry by Rita Mae Brown mystery book Buy Full Cry by Rita Mae Brown mystery book

Rita Mae Brown's Rubyfruit Jungle: A Study Guide from Gale's Novels for Students... by Digital

Rita Mae Brown's Rubyfruit Jungle: A Study Guide from Gale's Novels for Students...

Available from Amazon
$3.95
on 10-31-2003
More Info - Rita Mae Brown's Rubyfruit Jungle: A Study Guide from Gale's Novels for Students... by Rita Mae Brown mystery book Buy Rita Mae Brown's Rubyfruit Jungle: A Study Guide from Gale's Novels for Students... by Rita Mae Brown mystery book

Rita Mae Brown & Sneaky Pie Brown: Wish You Were Here/Rest in Pieces/Murder at Monticello by  Rita Mae Brown, Wendy Wray (Illustrator)
(Hardcover - September 2003)

Rita Mae Brown & Sneaky Pie Brown: Wish You Were Here/Rest in Pieces/Murder at Monticello

Available from Amazon
$13.99
on 10-31-2003
More Info - Rita Mae Brown & Sneaky Pie Brown: Wish You Were Here/Rest in Pieces/Murder at Monticello by Rita Mae Brown mystery book Buy Rita Mae Brown & Sneaky Pie Brown: Wish You Were Here/Rest in Pieces/Murder at Monticello by Rita Mae Brown mystery book

More Rita Mae Brown Books:      1 - 15    16 - 30    31 - 31    

Sort Mystery Books by Rita Mae BrownSort Mystery Books by Rita Mae Brown by Sales Popularity Sort Mystery Books by Rita Mae Brown by Best Reviews Sort Mystery Books by Rita Mae Brown Alphabetically

Buy all of Rita Mae Brown's books here. Sort the Rita Mae Brown book list by popularity, best review, or by alphabet. Click for more info or to buy it now.

 


 



Search Now:
In Association with Amazon.com

Search Now:
In Association with Amazon.co.uk

Search Now:
In Association with amazon.ca
 

Mystery Guild